Cart 0

Arnold Results

2014 Results

Mens – Results by Sinclair: Youth – 1. Clarence Cummings Jr., 2. Omar Cummings, 3. William Cohen, 4. Bret Pfeiffer Junior – 1. Tom Summa, 2. Devin Mundy, 3. Carlo Fiore, 4. Brandon Wilson Open – 1. Krzysztof Zwarycz , 2. Kendrick Farris, 3. Muhammad Begaliev, 4. James Tatum Masters – 1. Dio Deegenaars, 2. Juan ‘The King’ Sepulveda, 3. Mark Hansbrough, 4. Jim Rutter CrossFit – 1. Stephen Butcher, 2. Jim Kittle, 3. Jordan Wallin, 4. Mark Messer Womens – Results by Sinclair: Youth – 1. Samantha Watkins, 2. Gwendolyn Rojas, 3. Margaret Hoffmann, 4. Na’Erykah Goodwin Junior –...

Read more →


2013 Results

Columbus Weightlifting (CWLC), has hosted the Arnold Weightlifting Championships in Columbus, Ohio, as part of the Arnold Sports Festival since 2003. Since its inception, CWLC and its partners have awarded nearly $150,000 to the competition’s top finishers in the form of cash, prizes, and scholarships. Men – Results by Class – Download Full PDF Here 56kg – 1. Tyler Maizels, 2. Bret Pfeiffer, 3. Terry Roberson, 4. Dmitry Kurochkin 62kg – 1. Nathan Sewell, 2. Keith Connolly, 3. Jason Chen, 4. Arian Adorna 69kg – 1. Michael Szela, 2. Diego Salazar, 3. Kristopher Koehne, 4. Robert Kruse 77kg – 1....

Read more →


2012 Results and US Olympic Trials

CWLC was excited and tremendously proud to have the honor of hosting both the 2012 National Weightlifting Championships as well as the 2012 Olympic Team Trials on behalf of USA Weightlifting at this year’s Arnold.  Men – Results by Class – Download Full PDF Here 56kg - 1. Darren Barnes, 2. Kyle King, 3. Jeffrey Walters, 4. Keith Connolly 62kg – 1. Darrel Barnes, 2. Nghiep Dinh, 3. Ryan Borges, 4. Sean Spraggins 69kg – 1. Caleb Williams, 2. Kristian Pavlov, 3. Michael Szela, 4. Michael Evans 77kg – 1. Chad Vaughn, 2. Adam Beytin, 3. Jason Bourgeois, 4. Jacob Rubash...

Read more →


2011 Results

Men – Results by Class – Download Full PDF Here 56kg - 1. Manueli Tulo, 2. Darren Barnes, 3. Keith Connolly, 4. Jonathan Martin 62kg – 1. Manuel Minginfel, 2. Darrel Barnes, 3. Mike Graber, 4. Nicholas Schutz 69kg – 1. Caleb Williams, 2. Dutch Lowy, 3. Weced Vang, 4. Mack Brunson 77kg – 1. Chad Vaughn, 2. Yukio Peter, 3. Jhoni Andica, 4. Michael Cerbus 85kg – 1. Carlos Andica, 2. Steven Kari, 3. Bryan Marshall, 4. Drew Dillon 94kg- 1. Jon North, 2. Coard Wilkes, 3. David Katoatau, 4. Phil Sabatini 105kg – 1. Garret Walters, 2. Kevin Cornell,...

Read more →


2010 Results

Men – Results by Class – Download the Full PDF Here 56kg – 1. Kyle Rasmussen, 2. Michael Mattis, 3. Sidney Kreitzer, 4. Nicholas Schutz 62kg – 1. Sean Hutchinson, 2. Trevon Johnson, 3. Michael Graber, 4. Jordan Freeman 69kg – 1. Henry Brower, 2. Chris Yorkowitz, 3. James Washington, 4. Weced Vang 77kg – 1. Chad Vaughn, 2. Mike Cerbus, 3. Adam Beytin, 4. Trique Meininger 85kg – 1. Kendrick Farris, 2. Bryan Marshall, 3. Oleg Danilov, 4. John Lattimer, 94kg – 1. Istvan Dioszegi, 2. John North, 3. Phil Sabatini, 4. Justin Thacker 105kg – 1. Benn Overkamp, 2. Tony...

Read more →